Waimarino Rodeo - Saturday 17th March


Name City Item Description
Church, Sam PALMERSTON 2nd Div Bareback  
Waru, Willie TOLAGA BAY 2nd Div Bareback  
Williams, Ben LAWRENCE 2nd Div Bareback  
Wineera, Teina TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Bareback  
       
Anderson-Tuaupiki, Whiringa-a-rangi TAHAROA 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Asher, Jayde TURANGI 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Best, Pippa OTANE 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Brown, Hayley KAWERAU 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Church, Kelsey TAUPO 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Dickie, Chanelle CHRISTCHURCH 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Hale, Michaela TUAKAU 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Harris-Hayes, Hinemoa WHAKATANE 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Horrocks, Meg HASTINGS 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Mason, Bridget REPOROA 2nd Div Barrel Race  
McCullough, Ros TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Barrel Race  
McKenzie-Mason, Te Miringa ROTORUA 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Morton, Hayley TAUPO 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Olsen, Alison PUTARURU 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Pryor, Jaimee MATAMATA 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Steptowe, Gemma URENUI 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Steptowe, Linda URENUI 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Tauariki, Jessie HIKURANGI 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Taylor, Pat OHAUPO 2nd Div Barrel Race  
Windle, Samara RAETIHI 2nd Div Barrel Race  
       
Berthelsen, Thomas TE PUKE 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Church, Leeroy REPOROA 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Church, Sam PALMERSTON 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Dickison, Tom GORE 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Fogarty-Wallace, Clifford GISBORNE 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Graham, Hugh MARTINBOROUGH 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Heslop, Sam LEESTON 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Mallalieu, Tristin TAIHAPE 2nd Div Bull Ride  
McPherson, Darryl PUTARURU 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Ratu, Damien HIKURANGI 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Retimana, Daniel WARKWORTH 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Retimana, Jack WARKWORTH 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Spence, William OHURA 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Tauariki, Jessie HIKURANGI 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Tauariki, Lyric HIKURANGI 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Ward, Klaydyn WAIPAWA 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Whitelock, Lane HASTINGS 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Williams, Ben LAWRENCE 2nd Div Bull Ride  
Wineera, Teina TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Bull Ride  
       
Graham, Hugh MARTINBOROUGH 2nd Div Saddle Bronc  
Spence, William OHURA 2nd Div Saddle Bronc  
Wineera, Teina TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Saddle Bronc  
       
Dowling, Ross HAVELOCK NORTH Bareback  
Hughes, John FAIRLIE Bareback  
Scott, Tom C TE KARAKA Bareback  
Shaw, Arthur GORE Bareback  
Williams, Adam RAKAIA Bareback  
       
Atkinson, Jenny MIDDLEMARCH Barrel Race  
Church, Christine ROTORUA Barrel Race  
Church, Melanie REPOROA Barrel Race  
Clouston, Barb OTAUTAU Barrel Race  
Denby, Vicki PALMERSTON NORTH Barrel Race  
Fox, Chelsea TURANGI Barrel Race  
Fox, Courtney TURANGI Barrel Race  
Gibson, Justine TAUPO Barrel Race  
Graham, Fi TAUPO Barrel Race  
Haitana, Courtney TAUPO Barrel Race  
Halley, Ariana ROTORUA Barrel Race  
Henderson, Tara REPOROA Barrel Race  
Long, Rhondine TAUPO Barrel Race  
Macdonald, Kerry TE ANAU Barrel Race  
Magner, Tui WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barrel Race  
Mehlhopt, Heidi SOUTHBRIDGE Barrel Race  
Nelson, Ginny CHRISTCHURCH Barrel Race  
O'Callaghan, Gabriel KAITAIA Barrel Race  
O'Callaghan, Tegan KAITAIA Barrel Race  
Perkins, Alyce GORE Barrel Race  
Pryor, Minta-Maria TE TEKO Barrel Race  
Purvis, Hettie OAMARU Barrel Race  
Reweti-Clark, Airon TURANGI Barrel Race  
Tahau, Lisa NAPIER Barrel Race  
Tauariki, Abby HIKURANGI Barrel Race  
Thomas, Anna BALCLUTHA Barrel Race  
Vincent, Kelly URENUI Barrel Race  
       
Booth, Jimmy BALFOUR Bull Ride  
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Bull Ride  
Church Jnr, Mervyn NAPIER Bull Ride  
Church, Paddy REPOROA Bull Ride  
Davis, Johnson ROTORUA Bull Ride  
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Bull Ride  
McCorkindale, Brett ROTORUA Bull Ride  
Ormsby, Chad TIRAU Bull Ride  
Raymond, Christopher MARTINBOROUGH Bull Ride  
Rika, Allan ROTORUA Bull Ride  
Rika, Ernie ROTORUA Bull Ride  
Ropitini, Josh Groves WAIPUKURAU Bull Ride  
Tahau, Shaun NAPIER Bull Ride  
Tauariki, Buster HIKURANGI Bull Ride  
Waru, Liberty TE KARAKA Bull Ride  
       
Bennett, Maia-Rose WHAKATANE Junior Barrel Race  
Church, Holly OTOROHANGA Junior Barrel Race  
Harris-Hayes, Taimana WHAKATANE Junior Barrel Race  
Harris-Hayes, Te Mea WHAKATANE Junior Barrel Race  
Henry, Tiahomaira WHAKATANE Junior Barrel Race  
Lanigan, Tiare AWANUI Junior Barrel Race  
Maki, Broc ROTORUA Junior Barrel Race  
Mallalieu, Rylee TAIHAPE Junior Barrel Race  
Mason, Bodi REPOROA Junior Barrel Race  
Metekingi, Natavia PAEROA Junior Barrel Race  
Tauariki, Jessie HIKURANGI Junior Barrel Race  
Tayles, Drew DANNEVIRKE Junior Barrel Race  
       
Pertab, Lennox MATAMATA Junior Calf Ride  
Pertab, Leroy MATAMATA Junior Calf Ride  
       
Booth, Bailey GERALDINE Junior Steer Ride  
Church, Niah HAMILTON Junior Steer Ride  
Dobson, Zach AUCKLAND Junior Steer Ride  
Long, Elih TAUPO Junior Steer Ride  
Maki, Broc ROTORUA Junior Steer Ride  
Wallace-Latoa, Legacy REPOROA Junior Steer Ride  
Ward, Rylee WAIPAWA Junior Steer Ride  
Wharerau, Fischer ROTORUA Junior Steer Ride  
       
Breingan, Luke MANGAKINO Rope and Tie  
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Rope and Tie  
Church Jnr, Mervyn NAPIER Rope and Tie  
Church Snr, Aaron REPOROA Rope and Tie  
Church, Clarry ROTORUA Rope and Tie  
Church, Corey ROTORUA Rope and Tie  
Church, Hayden TAUPO Rope and Tie  
Church, Leeroy REPOROA Rope and Tie  
Church, Paddy REPOROA Rope and Tie  
Davis, Cody ROTORUA Rope and Tie  
Davis, Johnson ROTORUA Rope and Tie  
Harris-Hayes, Ryan WHAKATANE Rope and Tie  
Hudson, Dean WANAKA Rope and Tie  
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Rope and Tie  
Lanigan, Klay AWANUI Rope and Tie  
Lanigan, Matt AWANUI Rope and Tie  
McCarthy, Patrick WANAKA Rope and Tie  
McLennan, James OUTRAM Rope and Tie  
O'Callaghan, Ryan KAITAIA Rope and Tie  
Perkins, Anthony GORE Rope and Tie  
Pertab, Kurtis MATAMATA Rope and Tie  
Tahau, Simon NAPIER Rope and Tie  
Tauariki, Buster HIKURANGI Rope and Tie  
Thomas, Bruce D MIDDLEMARCH Rope and Tie  
Tisdall, Roy MIDDLEMARCH Rope and Tie  
       
Church, Corey ROTORUA Saddle Bronc  
Church, Sam PALMERSTON Saddle Bronc  
Dowling, Ross HAVELOCK NORTH Saddle Bronc  
Duffy, Sam ATHOL Saddle Bronc  
Raymond, Christopher MARTINBOROUGH Saddle Bronc  
Tahau, Callum PONGAROA Saddle Bronc  
Tahau, Paul NAPIER Saddle Bronc  
Whitelock, Lane HASTINGS Saddle Bronc  
       
Atkinson, Stacey MIDDLEMARCH Steer Wrestling  
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Steer Wrestling  
Church, Clarry ROTORUA Steer Wrestling  
Church, Corey ROTORUA Steer Wrestling  
Church, Hayden TAUPO Steer Wrestling  
Church, Paddy REPOROA Steer Wrestling  
Corbett, Willie TE AWAMUTU Steer Wrestling  
Davis, Cody ROTORUA Steer Wrestling  
Gibson, David TAUPO Steer Wrestling  
Gibson, Waylon TAUPO Steer Wrestling  
Gilbert, Mike RANGIORA Steer Wrestling  
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Steer Wrestling  
Lanigan, Klay AWANUI Steer Wrestling  
Lanigan, Matt AWANUI Steer Wrestling  
Mason, Raymond Lee ROTORUA Steer Wrestling  
Mason, Ryan REPOROA Steer Wrestling  
McCorkindale, Brett ROTORUA Steer Wrestling  
McLennan, James OUTRAM Steer Wrestling  
Perkins, Anthony GORE Steer Wrestling  
Retimana, Daniel WARKWORTH Steer Wrestling  
Tauariki, Buster HIKURANGI Steer Wrestling  
Tisdall, Roy MIDDLEMARCH Steer Wrestling  
Tuaupiki, Shawn TAHAROA Steer Wrestling  
       
,   Team Roping Heeler
Allen, Steve KAIWAKA Team Roping Header
Barlow, Bay HAMILTON Team Roping Heeler
Breingan, Luke MANGAKINO Team Roping Heeler
Brown, Ross PUTARURU Team Roping Header
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Team Roping Header
Church Jnr, Mervyn NAPIER Team Roping Heeler
Church Snr, Aaron REPOROA Team Roping Heeler
Church, Clarry ROTORUA Team Roping Header
Church, Corey ROTORUA Team Roping Header
Church, Des REPOROA Team Roping Header
Church, Leeroy REPOROA Team Roping Header
Church, Melanie REPOROA Team Roping Heeler
Church, Merv ROTORUA Team Roping Heeler
Church, Paddy REPOROA Team Roping Heeler
Church, Tony HAMILTON Team Roping Heeler
Clayton-Greene, Bevan TE AWAMUTU Team Roping Header
Coleman, Bruce TAUPO Team Roping Header
Davis, Johnson ROTORUA Team Roping Header
Dodunski, Colin RANGIORA Team Roping Header
Dowling, Ross HAVELOCK NORTH Team Roping Heeler
Elstob, Bert DARFIELD Team Roping Header
Elstob, Brooke WANAKA Team Roping Heeler
Gibson, David TAUPO Team Roping Heeler
Gibson, Justine TAUPO Team Roping Header
Gibson, Kyle TAUPO Team Roping Heeler
Gibson, Waylon TAUPO Team Roping Header
Gilbert, Mike RANGIORA Team Roping Heeler
Gilbert, Raewyn OPARAU Team Roping Header
Gray, Stephanie TAUPO Team Roping Heeler
Hackett, Gary HAMILTON Team Roping Header
Halley, Ariana ROTORUA Team Roping Heeler
Halley, Charlie ROTORUA Team Roping Header
Halley, Dolly ROTORUA Team Roping Heeler
Harris-Hayes, Ryan WHAKATANE Team Roping Header
Hepi, Lloyd TE KUITI Team Roping Header
Hudson, Dean WANAKA Team Roping Heeler
Irving, Jan WHANGAREI Team Roping Heeler
Jamison, Andrew FAIRLIE Team Roping Heeler
Johnson, Sam AUCKLAND Team Roping Heeler
Jones, Kelvin HANMER SPRINGS Team Roping Header
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Team Roping Header
Lanigan, Klay AWANUI Team Roping Heeler
Lanigan, Matt AWANUI Team Roping Heeler
Larsen, Kushla DRURY Team Roping Heeler
Maki, Broc ROTORUA Team Roping Header
Mann, Tim MAUNGATUROTO Team Roping Heeler
Mathieson, Richard MANGAKINO Team Roping Heeler
McCarthy, Pat ALEXANDRA Team Roping Header
McCarthy, Patrick WANAKA Team Roping Header
McLennan, James OUTRAM Team Roping Heeler
McPherson, Darryl PUTARURU Team Roping Heeler
Mehlhopt, Heidi SOUTHBRIDGE Team Roping Heeler
Nelson, Ginny CHRISTCHURCH Team Roping Header
O'Callaghan, Dennis KAITAIA Team Roping Header
O'Callaghan, Gabriel KAITAIA Team Roping Header
O'Callaghan, Ryan KAITAIA Team Roping Header
O'Callaghan, Tegan KAITAIA Team Roping Heeler
Olsen, Alison PUTARURU Team Roping Heeler
Pedersen, Stewart OTOROHANGA Team Roping Header
Perkins, Alyce GORE Team Roping Heeler
Perkins, Anthony GORE Team Roping Header
Pertab, Kurtis MATAMATA Team Roping Header
Pryor, Minta TE TEKO Team Roping Heeler
Purvis, Graeme OAMARU Team Roping Heeler
Rasmussen, Paul PAEROA Team Roping Heeler
Raymond, Christopher MARTINBOROUGH Team Roping Heeler
Raymond, Wayne POKENO Team Roping Header
Robson, Craig OAMARU Team Roping Header
Tahau, Shaun NAPIER Team Roping Heeler
Tahau, Simon NAPIER Team Roping Header
Tauariki, Abby HIKURANGI Team Roping Heeler
Tauariki, Buster HIKURANGI Team Roping Header
Tauariki, James ROTORUA Team Roping Heeler
Tauariki, Tama ROTORUA Team Roping Header
Tayles, Michael DANNEVIRKE Team Roping Header
Thomas, Bruce D MIDDLEMARCH Team Roping Header
Tinirau, Kamari DANNEVIRKE Team Roping Heeler
Tisdall, Roy MIDDLEMARCH Team Roping Header
Ward, Klaydyn WAIPAWA Team Roping Header
Wilson, Peter MAUNGATUROTO Team Roping Header
Wink, Lindsay HUNTERVILLE Team Roping Heeler