Wairoa Rodeo 19 January 2019



Event Name City
2nd Div Barrel Race Alison Olsen PUTARURU
  Chanelle Dickie CHRISTCHURCH
Connie O'Brien URENUI
  Ebony Labuschewski WAIPAWA
Hayley Morton TAUPO
  Hinemoa Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Kamari Tinirau DANNEVIRKE
  Kayla Bradey MARTINBOROUGH
Lilly Dale WAIROA
  Missy Atkins WAIROA
Natasha Chambers WAIPUKURAU
  Olivia Hurst ROTORUA
Pat Taylor OHAUPO
  Ros McCullough TE AWAMUTU
Samara Windle RAETIHI
  Sonya Martin MOKAU
Wendy Ryan BALCLUTHA
   
2nd Div Bull Ride   Bailey Booth GERALDINE
Cassidy Neustroski-Smith OPANAKE
  Clifford Fogarty-Wallace GISBORNE
Damion Ratu TURANGI
  Darryl McPherson PUTARURU
Jessie Tauariki TURANGI
  Klaydyn Ward WAIPUKURAU
Lane Whitelock HASTINGS
  Leeroy Church REPOROA
Liam Minto ONGAONGA
  Luke Bird MATAWAI
Luke Hurley RANGIORA
  Mana Rika ROTORUA
Max Hornblow MARTINBOROUGH
  Nathan Bosson TE PUKE
Paki Wineera TE AWAMUTU
  Ryan Parsons WAIPUKURAU
Thomas Berthelsen TE PUKE
  Tom Dickison GORE
Tristin Mallalieu TAIHAPE
   
2nd Div Saddle Bronc   Chad Ormsby TIRAU
Darryl McPherson PUTARURU
  Hemi Collier ROTORUA
Jack Butterick MASTERTON
  Tom Dickison GORE
       
Bareback Adam Williams RAKAIA
  Arthur Shaw AMBERLEY
Ross Dowling HAVELOCK NORTH
  Sam Church PALMERSTON
Tate Macdonald ATHOL
  Teina Wineera TE AWAMUTU
       
Barrel Race Abby Tauariki TURANGI
  Airon Reweti-Clark TURANGI
Alyce Perkins GORE
  Anna Thomas BALCLUTHA
Barb Clouston OTAUTAU
  Caitlin McPherson CAMBRIDGE
Cheyenne M Church TURANGI
  Christine Church ROTORUA
Courtney Fox TURANGI
  Courtney Haitana TAUPO
Fi Graham TAUPO
  Jayde Asher TURANGI
Jenny Atkinson MIDDLEMARCH
  Kim Breingan MANGAKINO
Lisa Tahau NAPIER
  Melanie Church REPOROA
Rhondine Long OAMARU
  Stephanie Gray TAUPO
Tara Henderson REPOROA
   
Bull Ride   Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI
Brett McCorkindale ROTORUA
  Chad Ormsby TIRAU
Charlie Yates SILVERDALE
  Ernie Rika ROTORUA
Hemi Collier ROTORUA
  Jack Butterick MASTERTON
Jared Webb OHAKUNE
  Jimmy Booth BALFOUR
Liberty Waru TE KARAKA
  Logan Cornish ALEXANDRA
Luke Chase OTANE
  Mervyn Church Jnr ROTORUA
Paddy Church REPOROA
  Sam Church PALMERSTON
Shaun Tahau NAPIER
  Teina Wineera TE AWAMUTU
Will Bruce HUNTERVILLE
   
Junior Barrel Race   Chevi Yates TE KUITI
Drew Tayles DANNEVIRKE
  Fischer Wharerau ROTORUA
Laree Tauariki ROTORUA
  Maria Morgan-Ranui MAMAKU
Mihikorama Kerr TE KUITI
  Natavia Metekingi PAEROA
Ngaitiaki Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
  Shay O'Brien URENUI
Sky Sanders ALEXANDRA
  Taimana Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Tiare Lanigan AWANUI
   
Junior Calf Ride   Cash Parsons WAIPUKURAU
Koby Parsons WAIPUKURAU
  Lennox Pertab MATAMATA
Leroy Pertab MATAMATA
  Link Chambers WAIPUKURAU
Xavier Sanders ALEXANDRA
   
Junior Steer Ride   Beau Armstrong WAIAU
Chase Parsons WAIPUKURAU
  Elih Long OAMARU
Fischer Wharerau ROTORUA
  Jock Chambers WAIPUKURAU
Jonty Bellerby WAIPUKURAU
  Legacy Wallace-Latoa REPOROA
Rylee Ward WAIPUKURAU
  Samuel Franklyn ROTORUA
Shyne Khan ROTORUA
  Te Aowera Para RUATORIA
Xavier Sanders ALEXANDRA
  Zach Dobson AUCKLAND
       
Rope and Tie Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI
  Aaron Church Snr REPOROA
Anthony Perkins GORE
  Bradley Lanigan AWANUI
Buster Tauariki TURANGI
  Clarry Church ROTORUA
Corey Church ROTORUA
  Klay Lanigan AWANUI
Leeroy Church REPOROA
  Luke Breingan MANGAKINO
Mervyn Church Jnr ROTORUA
  Ryan Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
       
Saddle Bronc Corey Church ROTORUA
  Daniel McCready KAIKOHE
Joseph Whitelock HASTINGS
  Lane Whitelock HASTINGS
Paul Tahau NAPIER
  Ross Dowling HAVELOCK NORTH
Sam Church PALMERSTON
  Sam Duffy ATHOL
Tim Costello HAWARDEN
   
Steer Wrestling   Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI
Bradley Lanigan AWANUI
  Brett McCorkindale ROTORUA
Buster Tauariki TURANGI
  Chad Ormsby TIRAU
Clarry Church ROTORUA
  Corey Church ROTORUA
Daniel McCready KAIKOHE
  Doug Charmley WAIPAWA
Haaretaua O'Brien URENUI
  Klay Lanigan AWANUI
Leeroy Church REPOROA
  Paddy Church REPOROA
Ryan Mason TAUPO
  Willie Corbett TE AWAMUTU
Team Roping
  Name City Position
2 Gary Hackett HAMILTON Header
2 Richard Mathieson MANGAKINO Heeler
3 Anna Thomas BALCLUTHA Header
3 Shaun Thomas BALCLUTHA Heeler
4 Luke Breingan MANGAKINO Header
4 Melanie Church REPOROA Heeler
5 Anthony Perkins GORE Header
5 Alyce Perkins GORE Heeler
6 Tama Tauariki ROTORUA Header
6 James Tauariki ROTORUA Heeler
7 Derek Robinson MATAKOHE Header
7 Alan Lance Smith WHANGAREI Heeler
8 Klaydyn Ward WAIPUKURAU Header
8 Kurtis Pertab MATAMATA Heeler
9 Peter Wilson MAUNGATUROTO Header
9 Tim Mann MAUNGATUROTO Heeler
10 Raewyn Gilbert OPARAU Header
10 Bay Barlow HAMILTON Heeler
11 Bevan Clayton-Greene TE AWAMUTU Header
11 Paul Rasmussen PAEROA Heeler
12 Buster Tauariki TURANGI Header
12 Abby Tauariki TURANGI Heeler
13 Michael Tayles DANNEVIRKE Header
13 Kamari Tinirau DANNEVIRKE Heeler
14 Clarry Church ROTORUA Header
14 Johnson Davis ROTORUA Heeler
15 Bradley Lanigan AWANUI Header
15 Klay Lanigan AWANUI Heeler
16 Rex Church TE KUITI Header
16 Cody Davis ROTORUA Heeler
17 Craig Robson OAMARU Header
17 Graeme Purvis OAMARU Heeler
18 Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI Header
18 Aaron Church Snr REPOROA Heeler
19     Header
19 Stephanie Gray TAUPO Heeler
20     Header
20 Andrew Jamison TAUPO Heeler
21 Jonny Ward WAIPUKURAU Header
21 Ross Brown PUTARURU Heeler
22 Des Church REPOROA Header
22 Paddy Church REPOROA Heeler
23 Corey Church ROTORUA Header
23 Mervyn Church Jnr ROTORUA Heeler
24 Rhondine Long OAMARU Header
24 Ross Dowling HAVELOCK NORTH Heeler
25 Ryan Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE Header
25 Tony Church HAMILTON Heeler
26 Grant Henderson REPOROA Header
26 Denise Henderson REPOROA Heeler
27 Charlie Halley ROTORUA Header
27 Broc Maki ROTORUA Heeler
28 Leeroy Church REPOROA Header
28 Darryl McPherson PUTARURU Heeler
29 Lloyd Hepi TE KUITI Header
29 Alison Olsen PUTARURU Heeler
30 Stewart Pedersen OTOROHANGA Header
30 Jan Irving WHANGAREI Heeler
31 Rylee Ward WAIPUKURAU Header
31 Kevin Ward WAIPUKURAU Heeler