Winchester Rodeo 20 October 2018


Name City Item
Adam, Ryan MOSGIEL 2nd Div Bareback
Baucke, Haydn
Batt, Geoff
AUCKLAND

2nd Div Bareback
2nd Div Bareback
Church, Sam PALMERSTON 2nd Div Bareback
McNamara, Ethan GERALDINE 2nd Div Bareback
Morrow, Hunter CROMWELL 2nd Div Bareback
Waru, Willie TOLAGA BAY 2nd Div Bareback
Wineera, Teina TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Bareback
     
Adam, Georgina MOSGIEL 2nd Div Barrel Race
Bradey, Kayla MARTINBOROUGH 2nd Div Barrel Race
Cameron, Vikki BALFOUR 2nd Div Barrel Race
Church, Renae PALMERSTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Clucas, Heather ASHBURTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Coochey, Kimberley LEESTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Dickie, Chanelle CHRISTCHURCH 2nd Div Barrel Race
Franco, Nancy KAIAPOI 2nd Div Barrel Race
Godsiff, Maree HANMER SPRINGS 2nd Div Barrel Race
Hill, Emma-Lake ASHBURTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Hofsteede, Linda ASHBURTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Hofsteede, Mia RANGIORA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Irvine, Casey GLENORCHY 2nd Div Barrel Race
Jamieson, Sarah GERALDINE 2nd Div Barrel Race
Kingma, Marinka BALCLUTHA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Mackie, Kate MOSGIEL 2nd Div Barrel Race
Mason, Bridget TAUPO 2nd Div Barrel Race
Mckay, Charmaine RAKAIA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Milton, Nicky MIDDLEMARCH 2nd Div Barrel Race
Monk, Brenda WHATAROA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Morrow, Suzie ALEXANDRA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Morton, Hayley TAUPO 2nd Div Barrel Race
Murdoch, Kylie CROMWELL 2nd Div Barrel Race
Nichol, Nicky ALEXANDRA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Oliver, Gemma GERALDINE 2nd Div Barrel Race
Parish, Amy OAMARU 2nd Div Barrel Race
Perrie, Krissy CULVERDEN 2nd Div Barrel Race
Redmond, Yolande ASHBURTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Ryan, Wendy BALCLUTHA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Simpson, Jasmine GORE 2nd Div Barrel Race
Staples, Megan ALEXANDRA 2nd Div Barrel Race
Tinirau, Kamari DANNEVIRKE 2nd Div Barrel Race
White, Steph OAMARU 2nd Div Barrel Race
Woods, Sarra ASHBURTON 2nd Div Barrel Race
Wylie, Kayla MOSGIEL 2nd Div Barrel Race
     
Adam, Ryan MOSGIEL 2nd Div Bull Ride
Adams, Matt OTAUATAU 2nd Div Bull Ride

Baucke, Haydn AUCKLAND 2nd Div Bull Ride
Booth, Bailey GERALDINE 2nd Div Bull Ride
Broomhall, Riley TIMARU 2nd Div Bull Ride
Christey, Lindsay OUTRAM 2nd Div Bull Ride
Church, Leeroy REPOROA 2nd Div Bull Ride
Cleaver, Aaron CHEVIOT 2nd Div Bull Ride
Cowan, Loche KUROW 2nd Div Bull Ride
Dawson, Andrew CROMWELL 2nd Div Bull Ride
Dickison, Tom GORE 2nd Div Bull Ride
Durbin, Daniel PALMERSTON 2nd Div Bull Ride
Duthie, Kieran INVERCARGILL 2nd Div Bull Ride
Fogarty-Wallace, Clifford GISBORNE 2nd Div Bull Ride
Gerrard-Smith, Shay HORORATA 2nd Div Bull Ride
Graham, Gary BLENHEIM 2nd Div Bull Ride
Gunn, Alec BALCLUTHA 2nd Div Bull Ride
Heslop, Bradley LEESTON 2nd Div Bull Ride
Hofsteede, Liam ASHBURTON 2nd Div Bull Ride
Hornblow, Max MARTINBOROUGH 2nd Div Bull Ride
Longley, Luke ROXBURGH 2nd Div Bull Ride
McPherson, Darryl PUTARURU 2nd Div Bull Ride
Milton, Cody MIDDLEMARCH 2nd Div Bull Ride
Orme, Hunter CHEVIOT 2nd Div Bull Ride
Ormsby, Ryan ROXBURGH 2nd Div Bull Ride
Paraone, Te Ra TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Bull Ride
Rendell, David DUNEDIN 2nd Div Bull Ride
Rogers, Brad TUATAPERE 2nd Div Bull Ride
Ward, Klaydyn WAIPUKURAU 2nd Div Bull Ride
Welford, Daniel TE ANAU 2nd Div Bull Ride
Whitelock, Lane HASTINGS 2nd Div Bull Ride
Wickliffe, Kuki HORORATA 2nd Div Bull Ride
Wilson, Tyler ALEXANDRA 2nd Div Bull Ride
Wineera, Paki TE AWAMUTU 2nd Div Bull Ride
     
Church, Leeroy REPOROA 2nd Div Rope and Tie
Craigie, Cameron GLENORCHY 2nd Div Rope and Tie
Hudson, Dean CROMWELL 2nd Div Rope and Tie
Moore, Stuart ROXBURGH 2nd Div Rope and Tie
Tisdall, Scott

MIDDLEMARCH

2nd Div Rope and Tie

Biggar, Bill ALEXANDRA 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
Cleaver, Aaron CHEVIOT 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
Dickison, Tom GORE 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
Graham, Hugh MARTINBOROUGH 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
McPherson, Darryl PUTARURU 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
Ormsby, Chad TIRAU 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
Rendell, David DUNEDIN 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
Whitelock, Joseph HASTINGS 2nd Div Saddle Bronc
     
de Ridder, Stuart CULVERDEN Bareback
Dowling, Ross HAVELOCK NORTH Bareback
Hofsteede, Liam ASHBURTON Bareback
Pinfold, James CROMWELL Bareback
Shaw, Arthur GORE Bareback
Williams, Adam RAKAIA Bareback
     
Asher, Jayde TURANGI Barrel Race
Atkinson, Jenny MIDDLEMARCH Barrel Race
Barkman, Di GLENORCHY Barrel Race
Bollinger, Melanie HANMER SPRINGS Barrel Race
Booth, Tori ROXBURGH Barrel Race
Brenssell, Micayla OAMARU Barrel Race
Burnett, Kelly DUNEDIN Barrel Race
Church, Cheyenne M TURANGI Barrel Race
Church, Melanie REPOROA Barrel Race
Clouston, Barb OTAUTAU Barrel Race
Elstob, Casey OTAUATAU Barrel Race
Fox, Courtney TURANGI Barrel Race
Graham, Fi TAUPO Barrel Race
Gray, Stephanie TAUPO Barrel Race
Gubb, Elaine MIDDLEMARCH Barrel Race
Hellewell, Julie LAWRENCE Barrel Race
Hughes, Kate FAIRLIE Barrel Race
Long, Rhondine OAMARU Barrel Race
Lunn, Tereasa WAIKOUAITI Barrel Race
Macdonald, Kerry TE ANAU Barrel Race
Montgomery, Charlotte LEESTON Barrel Race
Nelson, Ginny CHRISTCHURCH Barrel Race
Perkins, Alyce GORE Barrel Race
Purvis, Hettie OAMARU Barrel Race
Richards, Kim HYDE Barrel Race
Sarginson, Barbi WANAKA Barrel Race
Thomas, Anna BALCLUTHA Barrel Race
Wiggins, Annabelle ASHBURTON Barrel Race
     
Batt, Bryan FAIRLIE Bull Ride
Booth, Jimmy BALFOUR Bull Ride
Bruce, Will HUNTERVILLE Bull Ride
Chase, Luke OTANE Bull Ride
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Bull Ride
Church Jnr, Mervyn NAPIER Bull Ride
Church, D J TAUPO Bull Ride
Church, Paddy REPOROA Bull Ride
Church, Sam PALMERSTON Bull Ride
Cornish, Logan ALEXANDRA Bull Ride
Davis, Johnson ROTORUA Bull Ride
Ginders, Chase HAWARDEN Bull Ride
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Bull Ride
Longley, Luke ROXBURGH Bull Ride
McAughtrie, Wyatt OMARAMA Bull Ride
McCorkindale, Brett ROTORUA Bull Ride
Ormsby, Chad TIRAU Bull Ride
Rika, Ernie ROTORUA Bull Ride
Tahau, Shaun NAPIER Bull Ride
Wineera, Teina TE AWAMUTU Bull Ride
     
Arnold, Olivia WANAKA Junior Barrel Race
Arnold, Pyper WANAKA Junior Barrel Race
Cameron, Ayla BALFOUR Junior Barrel Race
Cummings, Lucie LAWRENCE Junior Barrel Race
Cummings, Madison LAWRENCE Junior Barrel Race
Cummings, Rubie LAWRENCE Junior Barrel Race
Forbes, Becky BALCLUTHA Junior Barrel Race
Hey, Caitlyn CUST Junior Barrel Race
Hood, Kaylee CHRISTCHURCH Junior Barrel Race
Jennings, Ashleigh ALEXANDRA Junior Barrel Race
McKerchar, Jess ROXBURGH Junior Barrel Race
McKerchar, Luke ROXBURGH Junior Barrel Race
Montgomery, Felicity LEESTON Junior Barrel Race
Nichol, Gracie ALEXANDRA Junior Barrel Race
Nichol, Harper ALEXANDRA Junior Barrel Race
Perkins, Clayton GORE Junior Barrel Race
Ruddle, Chloe OAMARU Junior Barrel Race
Sanders, Sky ALEXANDRA Junior Barrel Race
     
Armstrong, Beau WAIAU Junior Calf Ride
Chambers, Link WAIPUKURAU Junior Calf Ride
Sanders, Xavier ALEXANDRA Junior Calf Ride
Ure, Ryan WAITATI Junior Calf Ride
     
Adams, Conner CHEVIOT Junior Steer Ride
Armstrong, Beau WAIAU Junior Steer Ride
Chambers, Jock WAIPUKURAU Junior Steer Ride
Dobson, Zach AUCKLAND Junior Steer Ride
Long, Elih OAMARU Junior Steer Ride
Longley, Flynt LAWRENCE Junior Steer Ride
Ruddle, Ryan OAMARU Junior Steer Ride
Ure, Chris WAITATI Junior Steer Ride
Ward, Rylee WAIPUKURAU Junior Steer Ride
Wharerau, Fischer ROTORUA Junior Steer Ride
     
Breingan, Luke MANGAKINO Rope and Tie
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Rope and Tie
Church Snr, Aaron REPOROA Rope and Tie
Church, Corey ROTORUA Rope and Tie
Davis, Johnson ROTORUA Rope and Tie
Evans, Timothy GORE Rope and Tie
Hart, Andrew ASHBURTON Rope and Tie
Hellewell, Murray LAWRENCE Rope and Tie
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Rope and Tie
Lanigan, Klay AWANUI Rope and Tie
McCarthy, Patrick WANAKA Rope and Tie
Perkins, Anthony GORE Rope and Tie
Sanderson, Michael MIDDLEMARCH Rope and Tie
Spencer-Bower, Marcus RANGIORA Rope and Tie
Thomas, Bruce D MIDDLEMARCH Rope and Tie
Tisdall, Roy MIDDLEMARCH Rope and Tie
     
Church, Corey ROTORUA Saddle Bronc
Church, Sam PALMERSTON Saddle Bronc
Dowling, Ross HAVELOCK NORTH Saddle Bronc
Duffy, Sam ATHOL Saddle Bronc
Mee, Jared CHEVIOT Saddle Bronc
Tahau, Callum PONGAROA Saddle Bronc
Tahau, Paul NAPIER Saddle Bronc
Whitelock, Lane HASTINGS Saddle Bronc
     
Atkinson, Stacey MIDDLEMARCH Steer Wrestling
Church Jnr, Aaron TURANGI Steer Wrestling
Church, D J TAUPO Steer Wrestling
Church, Paddy REPOROA Steer Wrestling
Gilbert, Mike RANGIORA Steer Wrestling
Lanigan, Bradley AWANUI Steer Wrestling
Lanigan, Klay AWANUI Steer Wrestling
Mason, Ryan TAUPO Steer Wrestling
McCorkindale, Brett ROTORUA Steer Wrestling
McLennan, James OUTRAM Steer Wrestling
Moir, Cam MATAURA Steer Wrestling
Moore, Stuart ROXBURGH Steer Wrestling
Morrow, Ritchie ALEXANDRA Steer Wrestling
Nicholl, Micheal LAWRENCE Steer Wrestling
O'Brien, Haaretaua URENUI Steer Wrestling
Perkins, Anthony GORE Steer Wrestling
Scobie, Andy INVERCARGILL Steer Wrestling
Tisdall, Roy MIDDLEMARCH Steer Wrestling
Ward, Simon RAKAIA Steer Wrestling
     
Team Roping    
Name Position
Christopher Blampied Heeler
Murray Illing Header
Nigel Cameron Heeler
Nicci Crowe Header
Aaron Church Jnr Header
Aaron Church Snr Heeler
Grant Crowe Header
Steve Milton Heeler
Ross Dowling Heeler
Addie Davis Header
Bert Elstob Header
Brooke Elstob Heeler
Kate Haugh Heeler
Ben Haugh Header
Murray Hellewell Heeler
Timothy Evans Header
Chris Hood Header
Daniel Nichol Heeler
Kelvin Jones Header
Mike Gilbert Heeler
Klay Lanigan Heeler
Bradley Lanigan Heeler
Dave Marshall Heeler
Rhondine Long Heeler
Deanna McCarthy Header
Stephanie Gray Heeler
Darryl McPherson Heeler
Ross Brown Header
Patrick McCarthy Header
Andrew Jamison Heeler
Cam Moir Header
Mac McGregor Heeler
Daniel Montgomery Heeler
Nye Harborne Header
Stewart Pedersen Header
Bay Barlow Heeler
Paul Rasmussen Heeler
Luke Breingan Header
Jim Ridley Header
Richard Bekhuis Heeler
Craig Robson Header
Graeme Purvis Heeler
Marcus Spencer-Bower Header
Brent Crowe Heeler
Mark Syminton Header
Will Redwood Heeler
Kamari Tinirau Heeler
Michael Tayles Header
Pat McCarthy Header
Dean Hudson Heeler
Corey Church Header
Lyal Edge Heeler
Michael Sanderson Header
Mark Stewart Heeler
Bruce D Thomas Header
Jason Scott Heeler
Anthony Perkins Header
Alyce Perkins Heeler
Reagan Tickle Header
Shaun Thomas Heeler
Ritchie Morrow Header
Suzie Morrow Heeler
Klaydyn Ward Header
Kurtis Pertab Heeler
John Priebee Header
Murray MacMillan Heeler
Roy Tisdall Header
Roger Moseby Heeler
Scott Tisdall Header
Kathy Tisdall Heeler
Leeroy Church Header
Melanie Church Heeler