Past Champions - Junior (Updated March 2017)


Junior Barrel Race Champion
Points
2015-2016 Outram Tegan O'Callaghan 725
2014-2015 Waikato Paige Church 650
2013-2014 Wanaka Makenzie Causer 500
2012-2013 Egmont Wanganui Makenzie Causer 700
2011-2012 Lawrence Casey Elstob 450
2010-2011 Te Anau Cheyenne M Church 655
2009-2010 Egmont Wanganui Caitlin McPherson 730
2008-2009 Mid Northern Courtney Fox 680
2007-2008 Urenui Te Miringa McKenzie-Mason 610
2006-2007 Millers Flat Kristen Tahau 505
2005-2006 Outram Courtney Haitana 700
2004-2005 Wairoa Nikita Haitana 380
2003-2004 Wanganui Jessie Bright 400
Junior Steer Champion
Points
2015-2016 Outram Leeroy Church 375
2014-2015 Waikato Brendon Johnston 455
2013-2014 Wanaka Liberty Waru 385
2012-2013 Egmont Wanganui Bradley Lanigan 570
2011-2012 Lawrence Sam Church 425
2010-2011 Te Anau Whaiora Raharuhi 425
2009-2010 Egmont Wanganui Merv Church Jnr 530
2008-2009 Mid Northern Te Hiko Neill 380
2007-2008 Urenui Laurie Hawea 323
2006-2007 Millers Flat Laurie Hawea 325
2005-2006 Outram Adam Jamison 400
2004-2005 Wairoa Adam Jamison 310
2003-2004 Wanganui Cranleigh Peterson 335
2002-2003 Kihikihi Jessie Hutchinson 380
2001-2002 Lawrence Sonny Tauariki 360
2000-2001 Wanaka Glen Longley 213
1999-2000 Auckland Bryce Carnie 400
Calf Riding Champion
Points
2015-2016 Outram Rylee Ward/Hunter des Marais 495
2014-2015 Waikato Cody Blake 540
2013-2014 Wanaka Cody Blake 390
2012-2013 Egmont Wanganui Darryl McPherson 415
2011-2012 Lawrence Shaun Tahau 260
2010-2011 Te Anau Shaun Tahau 415
2009-2010 Egmont Wanganui Leeroy Church 270
2008-2009 Mid Northern Lane Church 230
2007-2008 Urenui John-George Moke 415
2006-2007 Millers Flat Charlie Yates 625
2005-2006 Outram Paddy Church 228
2004-2005 Wairoa Regan Broughton 420
2003-2004 Wanganui Ben Webb 295
2002-2003 Kihikihi Hona Aupouri 380
2001-2002 Lawrence Jessie Hutchinson 230
2000-2001 Wanaka Jessie Hutchinson 270
1999-2000 Auckland Sonny Tauariki 270
1998-1999 Waikouaiti Jay Neho 115
1997-1998 Counties Mathew Mansell 490
1996-1997 Outram Blake Young 200
1995-1996 Opotiki Weti Tihi 465
1994-1995 Tokoroa Craig latta 530
1993-1994 Rerewhakaaitu Patrick McCarthy 430
1993-1994 Counties Patrick McCarthy 440
1992-1993 Whangarei Craig Latta 265
1991-1992 Outram Patrick McCarthy