Stock Awards (Updated March 2017)


Bareback Horse of the Year
2016-2017 Wairoa "Blue Tooth" Rodney Limmer
2015-2016 Outram "Bo" Waimate Club
2014-2015 Waikato "Agent Orange" - Gisborne Rodeo Club
2013-2014 Wanaka "Agent Orange" - Gisborne Rodeo Club
2012-2013 Egmont Wanganui "Bubblegum" Rodney Limmer
2011-2012 Lawrence "Tonto" Waimate Club
2010-2011 Te Anau "Tonto" Steve Houston
2009-2010 Egmont Wanganui "Tonto" Steve Houston
2008-2009 Mid Northern "Agent Orange" - Gisborne Rodeo Club
2007-2008 Urenui "Bad Bruce" Mid Northern's 
2006-2007 Millers Flat Outlaw's Scalpel
2005-2006 Outram  "Jawbreaker" Gisbornes
2004-2005 Wairoa  "Mouse" Gisbornes
2003-2004 Wanganui  "Vandal" Gisbornes
2002-2003 Kihikihi  "Dinky" Gisbornes
2001-2002 Lawrence "Splitter" Gisbornes
Saddlebronc Horse of the Year
2016-2017 Wairoa "Bandit" Wanaka Club
2015-2016 Outram "Howsaw" Mid Northern Club
2014-2015 Waikato "Joker" Rodney Limmer
2013-2014 Wanaka "Joker" Rodney Limmer
2012-2013 Egmont Wanganui "Peterbuilt" Stuart Graham
2011-2012 Lawrence "Tetoki" Rodney Limmer
2010-2011 Te Anau "Jungle" Waimate Rodeo Club
2009-2010 Egmont Wanganui "Jungle" Waimate Rodeo Club
2008-2009 Mid Northern "Jungle" Waimate Rodeo Club
2007-2008 Urenui "Peterbuilt" Stuart Graham
2006-2007 Millers Flat "Duty Free" Stuart Graham
2005-2006 Outram "Rough Diamond" Laurie Latta
2004-2005 Wairoa "Corado" Laurie Latta
2003-2004 Wanganui "Corado" Laurie Latta
2002-2003 Kihikihi "Goosebumps" Charlie Brown
2001-2002 Lawrence "Corado" Laurie Latta
2000-2001 Wanaka "Corado" Laurie Latta
1999-2000 Auckland "Goosebumps" Charlie Brown
1998-1999 Waikouaiti "Levis" Charlie Brown
1997-1998 Counties "Levis" Charlie Brown
1996-1997 Outram "How Bazaar" Charlie Brown
1995-1996 Opotiki "Moonshine" Laurie Latta
1994-1995 Tokoroa "Willy" Outram Rodeo Club
1993-1994 Rerewhakaaitu Rakau' Charlie Brown
1993-1994 Counties
1992-1993 Whangarei "Moonshine" Laurie Latta
1991-1992 Outram "Koro" Counties Rodeo Club
1990-1991 Wanaka "Strath Taieri Nokomai" Laurie Latta
1989-1990 Methven "Moonshine" Laurie Latta
1988-1989 Rerewhakaaitu "Stanleys Bandit" Laurie Latta
1987-1988 Tokoroa "Pukeko" Motueka Rodeo Club 
1986-1987 Ngatea "Moonshine" Te Kuiti Rodeo Club
Bull of the Year
2016-2017 Wairoa "Geronimo" Parklee
2015-2016 Outram "RM Harden Fencing Mad Cap" Parklee
2014-2015 Waikato "Bones" Daniel Nichol
2013-2014 Wanaka "Touchwood" Jason Haitana
2012-2013 Egmont Wanganui "Aces&Eights" Sam Du Pont
2011-2012 Lawrence "Forklift" - Parklee
2010-2011 Te Anau "Apache" Ian Nichol
2009-2010 Egmont Wanganui  "Bin Laden" H & R Contractors
2008-2009 Mid Northern "Extreme" Bill Nichol
2007-2008 Urenui "Bismark" H & R Contractors 
2006-2007 Millers Flat  "Bin Laden" H & R Contractors
2005-2006 Outram  "Billy" Ian Nichol
2004-2005 Wairoa "Extreme" Ian Nichol
2003-2004 Wanganui "Billy" Ian Nichol
2002-2003 Kihikihi  "Silerado" Ian Nichol
2001-2002 Lawrence  "Beeninya" Ian Nichol