Mad Bull Rodeo - Bulls & Barrels Saturday 30 November 2019


Mad Bull Rodeo Club
Bulls and Barrels Series
30-Nov-19
First Go
Open Bulls
Rank Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 Batt, Bryan
0 0 McAughtrie, Clint
0 0 Milton, Cody
0 0 Vlaanderen, Cor
0 0 Booth, Jimmy
Open Barrel Race
Rank Score Contestant
1 16.93 Smith, Claire
2 17.635 Macdonald, Kerry
3 18.128 Gubb, Elaine
4 18.292 Hughes, Kate
5 18.75 Thomas, Anna
6 27.414 Clouston, Barb
No Time
0 0 Sarginson, Barbi
2nd Div Bull Ride
Rank Score Contestant
1 59 Long, Elih
2 58 Dickison, Tom
3 53 Dawson, Andrew
4 52 Longley, Luke
5 49 Cowan, Loche
6 47 Buchanan, Clayton
6 47 Gunn, Alec
8 45 Adam, Ryan
No Time
0 0 Christey, Lindsay
0 0 Gerrard-Smith, Shay
0 0 Harrex, Mark
0 0 Heslop, Bradley
0 0 Marsh-Goudie, Taran
0 0 Sandri, Connor
0 0 Welford, Daniel
0 0 Nott, Oscar
0 0 Wilson , Ben 
0 0 Batchelor, Israel
2nd Div Barrel Race
Rank Score Contestant
1 17.21 Ryan, Wendy
2 18.204 Mackie, Kate
3 19.148 Murdoch, Kylie
4 19.928 Redmond, Yolande
5 19.974 Cummings, Lucie
6 20.285 Cornish, Nicky
7 21.87 Kingma, Marinka
8 22.344 Stanbridge, Kendal
9 25.031 Toheriri, Tyla
10 25.89 Adam, Georgina
11 31.829 Calder, Maddy
No Time
0 0 Rogers, Gin
0 0 Findlay, Kirsten
Junior Steer Ride
Rank Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 Perkins, Clayton
Novice Steer Ride
Rank Score Contestant
1 53 Sanders, Xavier
2 52 Longley, Flynt
No Time
0 0 Batt, Amanda
0 0 Cameron, Ayla
Junior Barrel Race
Rank Score Contestant
1 17.63 Sanders, Sky
2 18.516 Wilson, Paris
3 19.081 Arnold, Pyper
4 20.08 Arnold, Olivia
5 23.98 Jennings, Ashleigh
6 28.04 Brenssell, Grace
7 32.08 Neeley, Ella
8 61.842 Perkins, Hunter
No Time
0 0 Perkins, Clayton
Second Go Round
Bull Ride
Rank Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 McAughtrie, Clint
0 0 Booth, Jimmy
0 0 Vlaanderen, Cor
0 0 Milton, Cody
0 0 Batt, Bryan
Barrel Race
Rank Score Contestant
1 17.616 Macdonald, Kerry
2 18.089 Gubb, Elaine
3 20.47 Thomas, Anna
4 21.485 Smith, Claire
5 21.934 Hughes, Kate
6 22.73 Clouston, Barb
No Time
0 0 Sarginson, Barbi
2nd Div Bull Ride
Rank Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 Beecroft, Tyler
0 0 Long, Elih
0 0 Dawson, Andrew
0 0 Batchelor, Israel
0 0 Buchanan, Clayton
0 0 Longley, Luke
0 0 Gunn, Alec
0 0 Marsh-Goudie, Taran
0 0 Adam, Ryan
0 0 Christey, Lindsay
0 0 Harrex, Mark
0 0 Cowan, Loche
0 0 Sandri, Connor
0 0 Welford, Daniel
0 0 Dickison, Tom
0 0 Gerrard-Smith, Shay
0 0 Wilson , Ben 
2nd Div Barrel Race
Rank Score Contestant
1 17.894 Ryan, Wendy
2 18.786 Mackie, Kate
3 19.491 Cummings, Rubie
4 20.064 Adam, Georgina
5 21.603 Stanbridge, Kendal
6 22.793 Rogers, Gin
7 23.97 Cornish, Nicky
8 24.08 Murdoch, Kylie
9 24.22 Findlay, Kirsten
10 25.13 Cummings, Lucie
11 26.212 Calder, Maddy
12 35.64 Toheriri, Tyla
Junior Steer Ride
Rank Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 Perkins, Clayton
Novice Steer Ride
Rank Score Contestant
1 50 Sanders, Xavier
No Time
0 0 Longley, Flynt
0 0 Batt, Amanda
0 0 Cameron, Ayla
Junior Barrel Race
Rank Score Contestant
1 17.586 Wilson, Paris
2 18.013 Arnold, Pyper
3 20.251 Arnold, Olivia
4 22.3 Jennings, Ashleigh
5 28.988 Brenssell, Grace
6 30.908 Neeley, Ella
7 31.351 Perkins, Clayton
8 50.058 Perkins, Hunter
No Time
0 0 Sanders, Sky
OPEN BULL RIDE      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
McAughtrie, Clint NT    
Booth, Jimmy NT    
Vlaanderen, Cor NT    
Milton, Cody NT    
Batt, Bryan NT    
OPEN BARREL      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Clouston, Barb 45.144    
Smith, Claire 38.415         3RD    
Thomas, Anna 39.220         4TH    
Sarginson, Barbi DIS    
Gubb, Elaine 36.217         2ND    
Hughes, Kate 40.226    
Macdonald, Kerry 35.251             1ST    
JUNIOR STEER      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Perkins, Clayton NT    
NOVICE STEER      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Sanders, Xavier 103              1ST    
Longley, Flynt 52               2ND    
Batt, Amanda      
Cameron, Ayla      
2ND DIV BULL      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Long, Elih 59              1ST    
Dawson, Andrew 53             3RD    
Buchanan, Clayton 47    
Longley, Luke 52              4TH    
Gunn, Alec 47    
Marsh-Goudie, Taran NT    
Nott, Oscar NT    
Adam, Ryan 45    
Christey, Lindsay NT    
Harrex, Mark NT    
Cowan, Loche 49    
Sandri, Connor NT    
Welford, Daniel NT    
Dickison, Tom 58               2ND    
Gerrard-Smith, Shay NT    
Heslop, Bradley NT    
Wilson , Ben -SCRATCHED    
Batchelor, Israel NT    
Beecroft, Tyler NT    
2ND DIV BARREL      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Toheriri, Tyla 60.674    
Calder, Maddy 58.041    
Cummings, Lucie 45.107    
Murdoch, Kylie 43.092    
Mackie, Kate 36.990        2ND     
Rogers, Gin 40.588        4TH     
Adam, Georgina 45.954    
Redmond, Yolande 38.964       3RD     
Ryan, Wendy 35.104        1ST     
Kingma, Marinka 43.973    
Stanbridge, Kendal 43.947    
Cornish, Nicky 44.255    
Findlay, Kirsten DIS/24.220    
RUBIE CUMMINGS  DIS/19.491    
       
       
JUNIOR BARREL      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Perkins, Hunter 111.9    
Brenssell, Grace 57.028    
Jennings, Ashleigh 40.331    4TH    
Wilson, Paris 36.102        1ST    
Neeley, Ella 62.988    
Arnold, Olivia 40.331     3RD    
Sanders, Sky 17.630/DIS    
Perkins, Clayton DIS/31.351    
Arnold, Pyper 37.094       2ND