Mad Bull Rodeo - Bulls & Barrels Saturday 7 December 2019


Mad Bull Rodeo
Bulls and Barrels Series
7-Dec-19
1st Go Round
Open Bull Ride
Rank Points Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 0 Batt, Bryan
0 0 0 Booth, Jimmy
0 0 0 McAughtrie, Clint
0 0 0 Milton, Cody
0 0 0 Van der Hulst, Logan
0 0 0 Adams, Matt
0 0 0 Vlaanderen, Cor
0 0 0 Dickson, James
Open Barrel Race
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 16.386 Atkinson, Jenny
2 0 16.761 Wright, Tammy
3 0 17.244 Macdonald, Kerry
4 0 17.263 Dickie, Chanelle
5 0 17.485 Burns, Nardia
6 0 18.065 Sarginson, Barbi
7 0 18.238 Thomas, Anna
8 0 19.004 Brenssell, Micayla
9 0 21.119 Smith, Claire
10 0 22.438 Clouston, Barb
2nd Division Bull Ride
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 61 Long, Elih
2 0 55 Dickison, Tom
2 0 55 Adam, Ryan
4 0 52 Gunn, Alec
5 0 48 Buchanan, Clayton
6 0 47 Booth, Bailey
6 0 47 Cowan, Loche
No Time
0 0 0 Batchelor, Israel
0 0 0 Beecroft, Tyler
0 0 0 Dhue, Dylan
0 0 0 Harrex, Mark
0 0 0 Heslop, Bradley
0 0 0 Longley, Luke
0 0 0 Marsh-Goudie, Taran
0 0 0 Sandri, Connor
2nd Division Barrel Race
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 17.51 Rogers, Gin
2 0 17.625 MacBeath, Audrey
3 0 17.73 Ryan, Wendy
4 0 18.468 Cummings, Rubie
5 0 19.241 Adam, Georgina
6 0 20.415 Cummings, Lucie
7 0 20.43 Parish, Amy
8 0 21.132 Stanbridge, Kendal
9 0 21.508 Toheriri, Tyla
10 0 22.82 Kingma, Marinka
11 0 23.047 Daly, Emily
No Time
0 0 0 Findlay, Kirsten
Novice Steer Ride
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 46 Tate, Ryan
2 0 43 Sanders, Xavier
3 0 39 Batt, Amanda
No Time
0 0 0 Cameron, Ayla
0 0 0 Longley, Flynt
Junior Barrel Race
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 17.448 Ruddle, Chloe
2 0 17.546 Sanders, Sky
3 0 17.971 Wilson, Paris
4 0 18.577 Arnold, Olivia
5 0 18.61 Arnold, Pyper
6 0 33.4 Atkinson, Brooke
Second Go Round
Open Bull Ride
Rank Points Score Contestant
No Time
0 0 0 Van der Hulst, Logan
0 0 0 Vlaanderen, Cor
0 0 0 Batt, Bryan
0 0 0 Booth, Jimmy
0 0 0 McAughtrie, Clint
0 0 0 Milton, Cody
0 0 0 Adams, Matt
0 0 0 Dickson, James
Open Barrel Race
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 15.884 Atkinson, Jenny
2 0 16.619 Wright, Tammy
3 0 16.92 Thomas, Anna
4 0 17.178 Burns, Nardia
5 0 17.589 Dickie, Chanelle
6 0 17.818 Macdonald, Kerry
7 0 20.94 Smith, Claire
8 0 22.068 Clouston, Barb
9 0 22.204 Sarginson, Barbi
10 0 33.743 Brenssell, Micayla
2nd Division Bull Ride
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 61 Adam, Ryan
No Time
0 0 0 Batchelor, Israel
0 0 0 Beecroft, Tyler
0 0 0 Booth, Bailey
0 0 0 Buchanan, Clayton
0 0 0 Cowan, Loche
0 0 0 Dhue, Dylan
0 0 0 Dickison, Tom
0 0 0 Gunn, Alec
0 0 0 Harrex, Mark
0 0 0 Heslop, Bradley
0 0 0 Longley, Luke
0 0 0 Long, Elih
0 0 0 Marsh-Goudie, Taran
0 0 0 Sandri, Connor
2nd Division Barrel Race
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 16.304 Toheriri, Tyla
2 0 16.904 Rogers, Gin
3 0 17.174 Ryan, Wendy
4 0 17.778 Cummings, Rubie
5 0 18.589 Adam, Georgina
6 0 19.005 Daly, Emily
7 0 19.146 Lindsay, Anna
8 0 20.015 Cummings, Lucie
9 0 20.996 Stanbridge, Kendal
10 0 21.306 Parish, Amy
11 0 23.187 Kingma, Marinka
12 0 25.21 Findlay, Kirsten
13 0 31.143 MacBeath, Audrey
Novice Steer Ride
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 50 Sanders, Xavier
2 0 47 Longley, Flynt
3 0 43 Tate, Ryan
No Time
0 0 0 Batt, Amanda
0 0 0 Cameron, Ayla
Junior Barrel Race
Rank Points Score Contestant
1 0 17.009 Sanders, Sky
2 0 17.42 Ruddle, Chloe
3 0 17.707 Wilson, Paris
4 0 18.652 Arnold, Pyper
5 0 19.814 Arnold, Olivia
6 0 26.831 Atkinson, Brooke
Mad Bull Scoring for the Three Rounds
OPEN BULL RIDE      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
McAughtrie, Clint NT N/T  
Booth, Jimmy NT N/T  
Vlaanderen, Cor NT N/T  
Milton, Cody NT N/T  
Batt, Bryan NT N/T  
LOGAN VAN DER HURST   N/T  
MATT ADAMS   N/T  
JAMES DICKSON   N/T  
OPEN BARREL      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Clouston, Barb 45.144 44.49  
Smith, Claire 38.415         3RD 43.05  
Thomas, Anna 39.220         4TH 35.15  
Sarginson, Barbi DIS 40.21  
Gubb, Elaine 36.217         2ND SCRATCHED  
Hughes, Kate 40.226    
Macdonald, Kerry 35.251             1ST 35.05  
CHANELLE DICKIE   34.84            4TH   
MICAYLA BRENSSELL   52.74  
JENNY ATKINSON   32.26             1ST  
NARDIA BURNS   34.65             3RD   
TAMMY WRIGHT   33.37             2ND   
       
       
JUNIOR STEER      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Perkins, Clayton NT    
       
       
       
NOVICE STEER      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Sanders, Xavier 103              1ST 93               1ST   
Longley, Flynt 52               2ND 47               3RD   
Batt, Amanda   39                4TH   
Cameron, Ayla   N/T  
RYAN TATE   89                 2ND   
       
       
2ND DIV BULL      
  SERIES 1 SERIES 2 SERIES 3 - FINAL
NAME 30TH NOV 7TH DEC 7TH MARCH
Long, Elih 59              1ST 61                2ND   
Dawson, Andrew 53             3RD    
Buchanan, Clayton 47 48  
Longley, Luke 52              4TH N/T  
Gunn, Alec 47 52                 4TH   
Marsh-Goudie, Taran NT N/T  
Nott, Oscar NT    
Adam, Ryan 45 116              1ST   
Christey, Lindsay NT SCRATCHED  
Harrex, Mark NT N/T  
Cowan, Loche 49 47  
Sandri, Connor NT N/T  
Welford, Daniel NT    
Dickison, Tom 58               2ND 55                  3RD   
Gerrard-Smith, Shay NT    
Heslop, Bradley NT N/T  
Wilson , Ben -SCRATCHED    
Batchelor, Israel NT N/T  
Beecroft, Tyler NT    
DAVID RENDDALL   SCRATCHED  
AUGUS FIELD   SCRATCHED  
TYLER BEECROFT   N/T  
DYLAN DHUE   N/T  
BAILEY BOOTH   47