Sydney Royal Easter Show - Results


 
2016 HORSES -RODEO RESULTS


HORSES -Rodeo SYDNEY ROYAL RODEO SERIES

CLASS: 1020AR1 - Bareback - Round 1

1   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
2   MR MADDO TAYLOR NEW ZEALAND 7784
3   MR JACK KIDD UPPER MORTON NSW 2348

CLASS: 1020AR2 - Bareback - Round 2

1   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
1   MR JACK KIDD UPPER MORTON NSW 2348
3   MR MADDO TAYLOR NEW ZEALAND 7784

CLASS: 1020AR3 - Bareback - Round 3

1   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
2   MR GERARD OVERSBY BINDOON WA 6502
2   MR STUART DE RIDDER NEW ZEALAND 7944

CLASS: 1020AR4 - Bareback - Round 4

1   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
2   MR GERARD OVERSBY BINDOON WA 6502
2   MR ROSS WILLIAM DOWLING NEW ZEALAND 9397

CLASS: 1020AR5 - Bareback - Round 5

1   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
2   MR GERARD OVERSBY BINDOON WA 6502
3   MR STUART DE RIDDER NEW ZEALAND 7944

CLASS: 1020AR6 - Bareback - Final

1   MR GERARD OVERSBY BINDOON WA 6502
2   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
3   MR JAKE WAYNE ANDREWS CASTLEREAGH NSW 2749

CLASS: 1020BR1 - Saddle Bronc - Round 1

1   MR BERNIE MC MAUGH URALLA NSW 2358
2   MR ROBERT BANDY WILLOW TREE NSW 2339
3   MR ROSS WILLIAM DOWLING NEW ZEALAND 9397

CLASS: 1020BR2 - Saddle Bronc - Round 2

1   MR ROBERT BANDY WILLOW TREE NSW 2339
2   MR ROSS WILLIAM DOWLING NEW ZEALAND 9397
3   MR BERNIE MC MAUGH URALLA NSW 2358
3   MR DENNY SWADLING CURRABUBULA NSW 2342

CLASS: 1020BR3 - Saddle Bronc - Round 3

1   MR DENNY SWADLING CURRABUBULA NSW 2342
2   MR BERNIE MC MAUGH URALLA NSW 2358
3   MR GRAEME GANNON NEW ZEALAND 4162

CLASS: 1020BR4 - Saddle Bronc - Round 4

1   MR ROBERT BANDY WILLOW TREE NSW 2339
2   MR BERNIE MC MAUGH URALLA NSW 2358
3   MR ROSS WILLIAM DOWLING NEW ZEALAND 9397

CLASS: 1020BR5 - Saddle Bronc - Round 5

1   MR CODY WADE ANGLAND WANTABADGERY NSW 2650
2   MR DENNY SWADLING CURRABUBULA NSW 2342
3   MR GRAEME GANNON NEW ZEALAND 4162

CLASS: 1020BR6 - Saddle Bronc - Final

1   MR ROSS WILLIAM DOWLING NEW ZEALAND 9397
2   MR ROBERT BANDY WILLOW TREE NSW 2339
3   MR BERNIE MC MAUGH URALLA NSW 2358

CLASS: 1020CR1 - Bull Ride - Round 1

1   MR WADE MC CARTHY MUCKENBURRA WA 6503
2   MR ERNIE RIKA NEW ZEALAND 3072

CLASS: 1020CR2 - Bull Ride - Round 2

1   MR BRAYDON WILLIAM WELLBY TOWNSVILLE QLD 4815

CLASS: 1020CR3 - Bull Ride - Round 3

1   MR BRAYDON WILLIAM WELLBY TOWNSVILLE QLD 4815
2   MR ERNIE RIKA NEW ZEALAND 3072
3   MR MICK ROWSON GOULBURN NSW 2580

CLASS: 1020CR4 - Bull Ride - Round 4

1   MR JASON O'HERN NEMINGHA NSW 2340
2   MR WADE MC CARTHY MUCKENBURRA WA 6503

CLASS: 1020CR6 - Bull Ride - Final

1   MR JASON O'HERN NEMINGHA NSW 2340
2   MR ERNIE RIKA NEW ZEALAND 3072

CLASS: 1020DR1 - Ladies Barrel Race - Round 1

1   MISS BIANCA HERTEL COONAMBLE NSW 2829
2   MS MAREE ODDY NEW ZEALAND VIC 3749
3   MISS BRIANNA LEARMONTH KOOTINGAL NSW 2352

CLASS: 1020DR2 - Ladies Barrel Race - Round 2

1   MISS CALLA MATTHEWS TAMWORTH NSW 2340
2   MS EMILY LEARMONTH KOOTINGAL NSW 2352
3   MISS HAYLEY HILL BRINGELLY NSW 2556

CLASS: 1020DR3 - Ladies Barrel Race - Round 3

1   MISS BIANCA HERTEL COONAMBLE NSW 2829
2   MS MAREE ODDY NEW ZEALAND VIC 3749
3   MISS BRIANNA LEARMONTH KOOTINGAL NSW 2352

CLASS: 1020DR4 - Ladies Barrel Race - Round 4

1   MISS BRIANNA LEARMONTH KOOTINGAL NSW 2352
2   MISS HAYLEY HILL BRINGELLY NSW 2556
3   MS EMILY LEARMONTH KOOTINGAL NSW 2352

CLASS: 1020ER1 - Steer Wrestling - Round 1

1   MR HEATH CALLAN NICHOLS SCONE NSW 2337
2   MR GREG LAMB NEW ZEALAND 9773
3   MR BLAKE HALLAM TAMWORTH NSW 2340

CLASS: 1020ER2 - Steer Wrestling - Round 2

1   MR GREG LAMB NEW ZEALAND 9773
2   MR GLEN JAMES CHAPE WALGETT NSW 2832
3   MR HEATH CALLAN NICHOLS SCONE NSW 2337

CLASS: 1020ER3 - Steer Wrestling - Round 3

1   MR HEATH CALLAN NICHOLS SCONE NSW 2337
2   MR BLAKE HALLAM TAMWORTH NSW 2340
3   MR GREG LAMB NEW ZEALAND 9773

CLASS: 1020ER4 - Steer Wrestling - Round 4

1   MR GREG LAMB NEW ZEALAND 9773
2   MR BLAKE HALLAM TAMWORTH NSW 2340
3   MR HEATH CALLAN NICHOLS SCONE NSW 2337

CLASS: 1020ER5 - Steer Wrestling - Round 5

1   MR BLAKE HALLAM TAMWORTH NSW 2340
2   MR HEATH CALLAN NICHOLS SCONE NSW 2337
3   MR JOHN DAY JUNEE NSW 2663

CLASS: 1020ER6 - Steer Wrestling - Final

1   MR HEATH CALLAN NICHOLS SCONE NSW 2337
2   MR BLAKE HALLAM TAMWORTH NSW 2340
3   MR DAVID GIBSON NEW ZEALAND 5377