Mataura Rodeo 7 March 2020 - New Date


Mataura Rodeo

Event Name City
2nd Div Bareback Angus Crombie BLENHEIM
  Carlos Tawhai INVERCARGILL
Clayton Buchanan CROMWELL
  Harry McCallum DIPTON
Hugh Graham KAIKOURA
   
2nd Div Barrel Race   Andrea Harborne WAIMATE
Anna Lindsay PALMERSTON
  Audrey MacBeath BALCLUTHA
Blaire Collier OPOTIKI
  Brooke Elstob LAKE HAWEA
Emily Daly METHVEN
  Emma McCloy ASHBURTON
Emma McLeod McCallum WINTON
  Georgie Sarginson DARFIELD
Georgina Adam MOSGIEL
  Gin Rogers TUATAPERE
Jamie Church PALMERSTON
  Jessie Schrafft ALEXANDRA
Kamari Tinirau DANNEVIRKE
  Kate Mackie MOSGIEL
Kayla Wylie MOSGIEL
  Kayla Wylie MOSGIEL
Kaz Banks CROMWELL
  Kendal Stanbridge DUNEDIN
Kirsten Findlay TAPANUI
  Kylie Duncan WANAKA
Kylie Murdoch CROMWELL
Lucie Cummings LAWRENCE
  Maddy Calder CROMWELL
Maree Godsiff HANMER SPRINGS
  Marinka Kingma BALCLUTHA
Megan Staples ALEXANDRA
  Nancy Franco KAIAPOI
Natalie De Caro LAKE HAWEA
  Nicky Cornish ALEXANDRA
Phillipa Crossan LINCOLN
  Renae Church PALMERSTON
Rubie Cummings LAWRENCE
  Stina Robinson PALMERSTON
Tori Pfeifer CHRISTCHURCH
  Tyla Toheriri WAIKOUAITI
Vanessa Sharp QUEENSTOWN
  Vikki Cameron BALFOUR
Wendy Thomas BALCLUTHA
   
2nd Div Bull Ride   Alec Gunn BALCLUTHA
  Caleb Elms WAIPUKURAU
Carlos Tawhai INVERCARGILL
  Clayton Buchanan CROMWELL
Connor Sandri OAMARU
  Daniel Welford KAIAPOI
Dylan Osgood LEESTON
  Fischer Wharerau ROTORUA
Jack Retimana WARKWORTH
  Johny Tumai ROXBURGH
Joshua Reid ROXBURGH
  Kieran Duthie INVERCARGILL
Legacy Wallace-Latoa REPOROA
  Levi Davey TAPANUI
Loche Cowan KUROW
  Mark Harrex CHRISTCHURCH
Max McCallum TE ANAU
  Oscar Nott WANAKA
Riley Broomhall TIMARU
  Ryan Adam MOSGIEL
       
2nd Div Saddle Bronc Jamie Woods HORORATA
  Keith Manton BALFOUR
Nick Reynish CROMWELL
  Oscar Nott WANAKA
Russell Beattie OUTRAM
  Sam Leslie LAWRENCE
       
Bareback Adam Williams RAKAIA
  Ethan McNamara GERALDINE
John Hughes FAIRLIE
  Liam Hofsteede ASHBURTON
       
Barrel Race Alison Mee CHEVIOT
  Alyce Perkins GORE
Anna Thomas BALCLUTHA
  Barb Clouston OTAUTAU
Barbi Sarginson WANAKA
  Casey Irvine GLENORCHY
Chanelle Dickie CHRISTCHURCH
  Charlotte Montgomery OAMARU
Di Barkman GLENORCHY
  Elaine Gubb MIDDLEMARCH
Ginny Nelson CHRISTCHURCH
  Hettie Purvis OAMARU
Hinemoa Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
  Jenny Atkinson MIDDLEMARCH
Karen McKerchar ROXBURGH
  Kate Haugh GERALDINE
Kate Hughes FAIRLIE
  Kerry Macdonald TE ANAU
Melanie Bollinger HANMER SPRINGS
  Micayla Brenssell OAMARU
Olivia Ross LUMSDEN
  Rhondine Long OXFORD
Samara Windle RAETIHI
  Suzie Morrow ALEXANDRA
Tammy Wright LUMSDEN
  Tereasa Lunn WAIKOUAITI
Tori Booth ROXBURGH
   
Bull Ride   Bryan Batt CAVE
Clint McAughtrie OMARAMA
  James Dickson GORE
Jimmy Booth WANAKA
  Jimmy Longley LAWRENCE
John Hughes FAIRLIE
  Logan Van der Hulst KUMARA
Luke Longley ROXBURGH
  Matt Adams OTAUATAU
Mervyn Church Jnr ROTORUA
  Tom Dickison GORE
Wyatt McAughtrie OMARAMA
   
Junior Barrel Race   Amelia Knowles ALEXANDRA
Ashleigh Jennings ALEXANDRA
  Ayla Cameron BALFOUR
Bianca Haugh GERALDINE
  Blake Mouat INVERCARGILL
Brooke Atkinson MIDDLEMARCH
  Caitlyn Forde BALCLUTHA
Caitlyn Hey RANGIORA
  Chloe Ruddle OAMARU
Clayton Perkins GORE
  Ella Neeley HORORATA
Felicity Montgomery OAMARU
  Grace Brenssell CROMWELL
Gracie Nichol ALEXANDRA
  Hannah Haugh GERALDINE
Harper Nichol ALEXANDRA
  Hunter Perkins GORE
Jess McKerchar ROXBURGH
  Kaylee Hood CHRISTCHURCH
Kiera O'Neill MIDDLEMARCH
  Luke McKerchar ROXBURGH
Madison Cummings LAWRENCE
  Ngaitiaki Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Olivia Arnold WANAKA
  Paris Wilson LAWRENCE
Pyper Arnold WANAKA
  Shea Ferry-Dean KAIAPOI
Sky Sanders ALEXANDRA
  Taimana Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Tiare Lanigan AWANUI
  Zoe Johnston QUEENSTOWN
       
Junior Steer Ride Blake Mouat INVERCARGILL
  Clayton Perkins GORE
George McFadzen GORE
  Lincoln Forde BALCLUTHA
Shea Ferry-Dean
Ryan Ure
KAIAPOI
WAITATI
   
Novice Steer Ride   Amanda Batt CAVE
Ayla Cameron BALFOUR
  Beau Armstrong
Chris Ure
WAIAU
WAITATI
Flynt Longley LAWRENCE
  Jonty Bellerby WAIPUKURAU
Luke McKerchar ROXBURGH
  Presayous Tata WANAKA
Ryan Tate OAMARU
  Rylee Ward WAIPAWA
Samuel Franklyn ROTORUA
  Shea Ferry-Dean KAIAPOI
Tyler Davey TAPANUI
  Xavier Sanders ALEXANDRA
       
Rope and Tie Anthony Perkins GORE
  Ben Haugh GERALDINE
Bradley Lanigan AWANUI
  Brett McCorkindale ROTORUA
Bruce D Thomas MIDDLEMARCH
  Cody Davis ROTORUA
Corey Church ROTORUA
  Dean Hudson RANFURLY
Klay Lanigan AWANUI
  Kurtis Pertab MATAMATA
Marcus Spencer-Bower RANGIORA
  Michael Sanderson MIDDLEMARCH
Patrick McCarthy WANAKA
  Ryan Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Scott Tisdall MIDDLEMARCH
  Shaun Thomas BALCLUTHA
       
Saddle Bronc Bill Biggar ALEXANDRA
  Corey Church ROTORUA
Jeremy Dillon KAIKOURA
  Lane Whitelock HASTINGS
Sam Duffy ATHOL
  Tom Dickison GORE
       
Steer Wrestling Andy Scobie INVERCARGILL
  Bradley Lanigan AWANUI
Brett McCorkindale ROTORUA
  Cody Davis ROTORUA
Corey Church ROTORUA
  Greg Lamb GORE
Klay Lanigan AWANUI
  Micheal Nicholl LAWRENCE
Simon Ward RAKAIA
Team Roping
  Name City Position
1 Suzie Morrow ALEXANDRA Header
1 Ritchie Morrow ALEXANDRA Heeler
2 Anna Thomas BALCLUTHA Header
2 Shaun Thomas BALCLUTHA Heeler
3 Rhondine Long OXFORD Header
3 Dave Marshall INVERCARGILL Heeler
4 Heidi Mehlhopt SOUTHBRIDGE Header
4 Ginny Nelson CHRISTCHURCH Heeler
5 Paul Campbell WANAKA Header
5 Nigel Cameron BALFOUR Heeler
6 Mark Stewart BALCLUTHA Header
6 Michael Sanderson MIDDLEMARCH Heeler
7 Kurtis Pertab MATAMATA Header
7 Nev Sarginson DARFIELD Heeler
8 Nye Harborne WAIMATE Header
8 Daniel Montgomery OAMARU Heeler
9 Anthony Perkins GORE Header
9 Chris Hood CHRISTCHURCH Heeler
10 Bruce D Thomas MIDDLEMARCH Header
10 Dean Hudson RANFURLY Heeler
11 Bradley Lanigan AWANUI Header
11 Klay Lanigan AWANUI Heeler
12 Pat McCarthy ALEXANDRA Header
12     Unassigned
13 Scott Tisdall MIDDLEMARCH Header
13 Kathy Tisdall MIDDLEMARCH Heeler
14 Murray Illing BALCLUTHA Header
14 Christopher Blampied MOSGIEL Heeler
15 Corey Church ROTORUA Header
15 Johnson Davis ROTORUA Heeler
16 Ryan Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE Header
16 Kim Breingan MANGAKINO Heeler
17 Ben Haugh GERALDINE Header
17 Kate Haugh GERALDINE Heeler
18 Riki Jones HANMER SPRINGS Header
18 Alyce Perkins GORE Heeler
19 Kelvin Jones HANMER SPRINGS Header
19 John Hughes FAIRLIE Heeler
20 Deanna McCarthy WANAKA Header
20 Patrick McCarthy WANAKA Heeler
21 Luke McKerchar ROXBURGH Header
21 Stuart McKerchar ROXBURGH Heeler
22 Warren Nichol ALEXANDRA Header
22 Jimmy Booth WANAKA Heeler
23 Len Le Blanc CANADA Header
23 Graeme Purvis OAMARU Heeler
24 Jim Ridley INVERCARGILL Header
24 Richard Bekhuis INVERCARGILL Heeler
25 Marcus Spencer-Bower RANGIORA Header
25 Roger Moseby WANAKA Heeler
26 Reagan Tickle ALEXANDRA Header
26 Daniel Nichol OUTRAM Heeler
27 Colin Dodunski RANGIORA Header
27 Will Redwood RANGIORA Heeler