Urenui Rodeo 29 February 2020


Urenui Rodeo
Event Name City
2nd Div Barrel Race Adelle Tracey MORRINSVILLE
  Connie O'Brien URENUI
Emily Daly METHVEN
  Felicity Gardner CAMBRIDGE
Georgina Green HAMILTON
  Jade O'Connell BROADWOOD
Jaimee Pryor MATAMATA
  Katy Smith TE AWAMUTU
Kristine Stead HAMILTON
  Lilly Dale WAIROA
Lisa Earley NEW PLYMOUTH
  Lori Yates SILVERDALE
Michelle Amlehn TUAKAU
  Monique Maru TE AWAMUTU
Nancy Franco KAIAPOI
  Natasha Chambers WAIPUKURAU
Nicky Cornish ALEXANDRA
  Puawai Munro-Halkyard AWANUI
Ros McCullough TE AWAMUTU
  Sonya Martin MOKAU
Zarrah Blackwell INGLEWOOD
   
2nd Div Bull Ride   Clayton Buchanan CROMWELL
Cody Walker TE KARAKA
  Fischer Wharerau ROTORUA
Jack Retimana WARKWORTH
  Jesse George TE ANAU
Jessie Tauariki TURANGI
  Legacy Wallace-Latoa REPOROA
Mark Harrex CHRISTCHURCH
  Oscar Nott WANAKA
Ryan Bolt MASTERTON
  Ryan Parsons WAIPUKURAU
Scott Patterson  
  Taran Marsh-Goudie WAIKOUAITI
       
2nd Div Saddle Bronc Jamie Woods HORORATA
  Oscar Nott WANAKA
Tyson Miller ROTORUA
   
Bareback   Adam Williams RAKAIA
Ethan McNamara GERALDINE
  Johnson Davis ROTORUA
Sam Church PALMERSTON
   
Barrel Race   Abby Tauariki TURANGI
Alyce Perkins GORE
  Barb Clouston OTAUTAU
Caitlin McPherson CAMBRIDGE
  Chanelle Dickie CHRISTCHURCH
Claire Smith HORORATA
  Courtney Fox TURANGI
Fi Graham TAUPO
  Hinemoa Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Jenny Atkinson MIDDLEMARCH
  Justine Gibson TAUPO
Kary Robertson HAMILTON
  Kate Haugh GERALDINE
Kiwa Halley ROTORUA
  Lisa Tahau NAPIER
Melanie Church WHAKAMARU
  Rhondine Long OXFORD
Samara Windle RAETIHI
  Tegan O'Callaghan KAITAIA
       
Breakaway Roping - Youth Clayton Potts Jnr OHURA
  Jessie Tauariki TURANGI
Jock Chambers WAIPUKURAU
  Will Potts OHURA
       
Bull Ride Bryan Batt CAVE
  Chad Ormsby TIRAU
Clifford Fogarty-Wallace GISBORNE
  Damion Ratu TURANGI
  Darryl McPherson PUTARURU
Jared Webb OHAKUNE
  Jimmy Booth WANAKA
Johnson Davis ROTORUA
  Mervyn Church Jnr ROTORUA
Paddy Church REPOROA
  Sam Church PALMERSTON
Shaun Tahau NAPIER
  Tom Dickison GORE
       
Junior Barrel Race April Fletcher SILVERDALE
  Ashleigh Jennings ALEXANDRA
Broc Maki ROTORUA
  Holly Martin MOKAU
Jayla Ropiha TE AWAMUTU
  Jock Chambers WAIPUKURAU
Lennox Pertab MATAMATA
  Leroy Pertab MATAMATA
Lylah Wood TE AWAMUTU
  Maria Morgan-Ranui MAMAKU
Natavia Metekingi PAEROA
  Ngaitiaki Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Olivia Retimana WARKWORTH
  Riley Wood TE AWAMUTU
Shay O'Brien URENUI
  Taimana Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Tiare Lanigan AWANUI
  Waikiekie Kerr TE KUITI
Zoe Ashworth THAMES
   
Junior Steer Ride   Cash Parsons WAIPUKURAU
Lennox Pertab MATAMATA
  Leroy Pertab MATAMATA
Link Chambers WAIPUKURAU
   
Novice Steer Ride   Ben Schnell EKATAHUNA
Broc Maki ROTORUA
  Chase Parsons WAIPUKURAU
Jonty Bellerby WAIPUKURAU
  Koby Parsons WAIPUKURAU
Rylee Ward WAIPAWA
   
Rope and Tie   Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI
Aaron Church Snr WHAKAMARU
  Anthony Perkins GORE
Ben Haugh GERALDINE
  Bradley Lanigan AWANUI
Brett McCorkindale ROTORUA
  Bruce D Thomas MIDDLEMARCH
Buster Tauariki TURANGI
  Clayton Potts OHURA
Cody Davis ROTORUA
  Corey Church ROTORUA
Klay Lanigan AWANUI
  Kurtis Pertab MATAMATA
Luke Breingan MANGAKINO
  Marcus Spencer-Bower RANGIORA
Patrick McCarthy WANAKA
  Ryan Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE
Ryan O'Callaghan KAITAIA
  Tama Tauariki ROTORUA
       
Saddle Bronc Callum Tahau PONGAROA
  Corey Church ROTORUA
Darryl McPherson PUTARURU
  Jeremy Dillon KAIKOURA
Joseph Whitelock HASTINGS
  Joseph Whitelock HASTINGS
Lane Whitelock HASTINGS
  Oscar Nott WANAKA
Paul Tahau PONGAROA
  Tim Costello HAWARDEN
Tom Dickison GORE
     
Steer Wrestling Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI
  Bradley Lanigan AWANUI
Brett McCorkindale ROTORUA
  Buster Tauariki TURANGI
Cody Davis ROTORUA
  Corey Church ROTORUA
Daniel Retimana WARKWORTH
  Greg Lamb GORE
Haaretaua O'Brien URENUI
  John Davis ROTORUA
Johnson Davis ROTORUA
  Klay Lanigan AWANUI
Malcolm McCorkindale ROTORUA
  Micheal Nicholl LAWRENCE
Simon Ward RAKAIA
  Waylon Gibson TAUPO
Willie Corbett TE AWAMUTU
   
Team Roping
  Name City Position
1 Jonny Ward WAIPAWA Header
1 Mervyn Church Jnr ROTORUA Heeler
2 Julian Wood TE AWAMUTU Header
2 Pat Taylor HAMILTON Heeler
3 Charlie Halley ROTORUA Header
3 Kiwa Halley ROTORUA Heeler
4 Kelvin Jones HANMER SPRINGS Header
4 John Hughes FAIRLIE Heeler
5 Marty Westlake WELLSFORD Header
5 Wayne McCormack HELENSVILLE Heeler
6 Gary Hackett HAMILTON Header
6 Hemi White ROTORUA Heeler
7 Buster Tauariki TURANGI Header
7 Jessie Tauariki TURANGI Heeler
8 Bevan Clayton-Greene TE AWAMUTU Header
8 Tim Mann MAUNGATUROTO Heeler
9 Wayne Raymond TUAKAU Header
9 Michelle Amlehn TUAKAU Heeler
10 David Gibson TAUPO Header
10 Justine Gibson TAUPO Heeler
11 Daniel Retimana WARKWORTH Header
11 Kushla Larsen WARKWORTH Heeler
12 Raewyn Gilbert OPARAU Header
12 Richard Mathieson MANGAKINO Heeler
13 Tegan O'Callaghan KAITAIA Header
13 Dennis O'Callaghan KAITAIA Heeler
14 Rhondine Long OXFORD Header
14 Dave Marshall INVERCARGILL Heeler
15 Broc Maki ROTORUA Header
15 Luke Breingan MANGAKINO Heeler
16 Ryan O'Callaghan KAITAIA Header
16 Waylon Gibson TAUPO Heeler
17 Bradley Lanigan AWANUI Header
17 Klay Lanigan AWANUI Heeler
18 Kurtis Pertab MATAMATA Header
18 Nev Sarginson DARFIELD Heeler
19 Stewart Pedersen OTOROHANGA Header
19 Paul Rasmussen PAEROA Heeler
20 Steve Allen KAIWAKA Header
20 Bay Barlow HAMILTON Heeler
21 Corey Church ROTORUA Header
21 Johnson Davis ROTORUA Heeler
22 Anthony Perkins GORE Header
22 Chris Hood CHRISTCHURCH Heeler
23 Lloyd Hepi TE KUITI Header
23 Peter Rendell PAEROA Heeler
24 Lani Jackson ROTORUA Header
24 Jan Irving WHANGAREI Heeler
25 Bruce D Thomas MIDDLEMARCH Header
25 Dean Hudson RANFURLY Heeler
26 Tama Tauariki ROTORUA Header
26 James Tauariki ROTORUA Heeler
27 Aaron Church Jnr TURANGI Header
27 Andrew Jamison TAUPO Heeler
28 Len Le Blanc CANADA Header
28 Graeme Purvis OAMARU Heeler
29 Melanie Church WHAKAMARU Heeler
29 Aaron Church Snr WHAKAMARU Heeler
30 Ben Haugh GERALDINE Header
30 Kate Haugh GERALDINE Heeler
31 Ryan Harris-Hayes WHAKATANE Header
31 Tony Church HAMILTON Heeler
32 Marcus Spencer-Bower RANGIORA Header
32     Heeler
33 Rylee Ward WAIPAWA Header
33 Darryl McPherson PUTARURU Heeler
34 Deanna McCarthy WANAKA Header
34 Patrick McCarthy WANAKA Heeler
35 Ian Smith TE AWAMUTU Heeler
35 Katy Smith TE AWAMUTU Heeler
36 Scott Tisdall MIDDLEMARCH Header
36 Kathy Tisdall MIDDLEMARCH Heeler