Finalists Millers Flat National Finals Rodeo


The Board of Directors wish to congratulate the following finalists

Event/Place Amount Won
Bareback
1 Adam Williams $4,105.90
2 Johnson Davis $2,824.35
3 Liam Hofsteede $2,023.50
4 Ethan McNamara $1,381.30
5 Sam  Church $1,149.50
6 Brad Rolley $219.45



Rope and Tie
1 Patrick McCarthy $4,123.00
2 Anthony Perkins $3,681.80
3 Marcus Spencer-Bower $2,262.90
4 Ryan O'Callaghan $1,853.45
5 Bradley Lanigan $1,747.05
6 Klay Lanigan $1,490.40
7 Ryan Harris-Hayes $1,236.90
8 Bruce Thomas $1,189.40
Saddle Bronc
1 Jeremy Dillon $4,661.65
2 Lane Whitelock $3,753.92
3 Corey Church $2,836.70
4 Tim Costello $2,812.00
5 Joseph Whitelock $2,685.18
6 Paul Tahau $1,241.17
7 Jack Campbell $1,060.20
8 Callum Tahau $619.40
Barrel Race Horses Name
1 Rhondine Long $7,318.80 Roc
2 Alyce Perkins $6,586.35 Roseanna Bar
3 Jen Atkinson $6,533.15 Methven
4 Claire Smith $2,232.50 Bart
5 Chanelle Dickie $1,816.40 Levi
6 Barb Clouston $1,624.50 Snapper
7 Kary Robertson $1,611.20 Gold
8 Tori Booth $1,453.50 Dragonfly
Steer Wrestling
1 Greg Lamb $3,278.45
2 Bradley Lanigan $2,182.15
3 Michael Nicholl $2,040.60
4 Corey Church $1,859.15
5 Klay Lanigan $1,443.05
6 Cody Davis $1,162.80
7 Johnson Davis $1,090.60
8 Andy Scobie $746.70
Team Roping Header Partner
1 Ryan O'Callaghan $3,968.15 Waylon Gibson
2 Kurtis Pertab $2,966.85 Nev Sarginson
3 Ben Haugh $2,084.30 Kate Haugh
4 Corey Church $2,027.30 Johnson Davis (Invited)
5 Bruce Thomas $1,941.80 Dean Hudson
6 Mark Stewart $1,745.15 Mike Sanderson (Invited)
7 Anthony Perkins $1,740.40 Chris Hood
8 Deanna McCarthy $1,673.90 Patrick McCarthy (Invited)
Team Roping Heeler
1 Waylon Gibson $3,968.15 Ryan O'Callaghan
2 Nev Sarginson $2,966.85 Kurtis Pertab
3 Kate Haugh $2,084.30 Ben Haugh
4 Dean Hudson $2,078.60 Bruce Thomas
5 Luke Breingan $2,040.60 Broc Maki (Invited)
6 Darryl McPherson $1,863.90 Rylee Ward (Invited)
7 Chris Hood $1,740.40 Anthony Perkins
8 Roger Moseby $1,523.80 Marcus Spencer-Bower (Invited)
Bull Ride
1 Maculie Leather $3,838.95
2 Merv  Church Jnr $2,706.55
3 Johnson Davis $1,100.05
4 Paddy Church $1,028.85
5 Shaun Tahau $802.75
6 Dan Ruhland $674.50
7 Wyatt McAughtrie $653.60
8 Jimmy Booth $555.75



Judges for the finals are
Chubby Dale and Jonny Ward
Reserve judge Johnny Robinson rough stock end and Ray Taylor timed event end